Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Report Viewer not showing anything below a certain point

Posted on 2010-11-24
5
Medium Priority
?
490 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I have a Report in Report Viewer, and the Report shows the first few matrices of the report just fine.  Then, it does not show anything below a certain point.  Is there anything that oculd be causing this?
0
Comment
Question by:zintech
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
meispisces earned 668 total points
ID: 34207993
Could you pls how is the report viewer code is written?
0
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:Kumaraswamy R
Kumaraswamy R earned 668 total points
ID: 34211529
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:mr_nadger
mr_nadger earned 664 total points
ID: 34211852
can you post a screenshot of what's displayed with a description of what else you're expecting to be there?
0
 

Author Comment

by:zintech
ID: 34233651
I found the issue.  The property "Page Break at End" was set to true
0