Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Uploading Video Songs from Youtube into Ipod Touch 4th Generation

Posted on 2010-11-24
4
Medium Priority
?
557 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
HI, Can anyone please help me how to upload the video songs from youtube to Ipod Touch 4th Generation ?
Do I need to install a special software to upload those videos to itunes ?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:gvamsimba
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:pablomorales
ID: 34209447
Try this site:

http://www.downloadconvertvideo.com/

Once the file has been converted you need to add it to itunes and sync your ipod.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:pablomorales
ID: 34209456
Select the MP4 to get the video before clicking convert.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:SpeedyApocalypse
ID: 34214578
DVDVideoSoft has released proven, freeware software to do exactly what you need!  http://www.dvdvideosoft.com/products/dvd/Free-YouTube-to-MP3-Converter.htm  

Just select the video, click download, and it will convert and download the audio straight into a selected folder.  Simply drag the MP3 into iTunes and sync.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
md624 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34215043
Another option is the following site:

http://www.savevid.com

Select the desired format (mp4) and quality. Once saved, you can add the files to your iTunes library and sync them to your device.
0