Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

yahoo password

Posted on 2010-11-24
7
Medium Priority
?
304 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
how can i access a yahoo mail account... need help w cracking password.
0
Comment
Question by:diligent250
7 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
chasefan31 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34209823
Probably not going to get an answer on how to crack a password, if you have proof that it is your's you need to call Yahoo Customer Service to have them reset the account.
0
 

Author Comment

by:diligent250
ID: 34210306
If it was my acc then why this question?
0
 

Author Comment

by:diligent250
ID: 34210314
There's gotta be somw why to get this....
the yahoo email is not mine...
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:yarwell
ID: 34217324
so you want help to get into someone else's email address without their help / consent ?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:TonySt
ID: 34229946
If its your account, Yahoo customer service can help.  If its not your account, then you are just like millions of other criminals that want to break into someone else's private stuff.  IT people spend lots of time and energy trying to protect users from people who try to do exactly what you are asking for help to do.  You will not find that kind of assistance here.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Chris Bottomley
ID: 37035204
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0