Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Log of Outlook OWA

Posted on 2010-11-25
5
Medium Priority
?
630 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
If i use OWA to send a email, where can i enable and found the log file from exchange 2010 server?
Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:dickchan
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:nsonbaty
ID: 34212627
OWA is just interface of th exchange, check the main exchange logs
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Akhater earned 2000 total points
ID: 34212662
what are you trying to know exactly ? the email log files are in Exchange Management COnsole -> Tool box -> Tracking log explorer
0
 

Author Comment

by:dickchan
ID: 34212683
I already enabled send and receive log. But can not find the record if use OWA.

May be i still do not enable log for OWA or missing some steps.
Could you kindly show me details steps? Thanks a lot.
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Akhater
ID: 34212686
What do you want to know ? what are you looking for ?
0