[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Flash Numeric Stepper AS3

Posted on 2010-11-25
4
Medium Priority
?
660 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi,

How do I set the output value of the numeric stepper to show to two decimal points? e.g 3.85 currently showing as 4.

Many thanks,
Dan
0
Comment
Question by:danzzz
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Isu_the_Mule earned 2000 total points
ID: 34214669
Math.round(3.84755*100)/100 will round 3.84755 to 2 decimal points (3.85)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:deepanjandas
ID: 34302089
Set the stepSize as 0.05 to get two decimal points.

Warm Regards
Deepanjan Das
http://deepanjandas.wordpress.com/
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 34824216
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0