Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Change color of monthcalendar

Posted on 2010-11-26
6
Medium Priority
?
1,798 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I want to change the color of the background of the monthcalender from white to cream.

In the form I changed the  calcolors.backcolor to clcream. But when i opened the form at runtime the background of the monthcalendar is still white.

Is there someone who knows how to solve this ? In the code there is no change of the backcolor property.
0
Comment
Question by:advance1
6 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:jimyX
ID: 34217018
write on FormCreate:
MonthCalendar1.CalColors.MonthBackColor := clcream;

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:jimyX
ID: 34217040
You might not notice the difference if the color is clcream, set it to something more clear like clgray.
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Ephraim Wangoya earned 500 total points
ID: 34217770
You are using the wrong property
Set the property MonthBackColor from the property inspector
MonthColor.PNG
0
 

Author Comment

by:advance1
ID: 34219627
Thks,

I believe u but of course i will check it
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 34700472
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0