[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Problem from accessing TMG from the domain User

Posted on 2010-11-27
3
Medium Priority
?
544 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Dear Experts,

i can login my TMG with local account but i cannot login using any of the domain account even administrator whereas my TMG has been joined to domain. and my all users can use internet without any problem.

Any help will be highly appreciated!
0
Comment
Question by:ISIS_Team
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Suliman Abu Kharroub earned 1000 total points
ID: 34224400
Check if the TMG computer account is deleted from AD.

also check date/time on the server.
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:Carol Chisholm
Carol Chisholm earned 1000 total points
ID: 34224416
Run the AD connectivity verifyer in Monitoring - Connectivity Vertifiers
0
 

Author Comment

by:ISIS_Team
ID: 34225474
i rejoin to the domain and eveything went fine...thanx for your prompt help
0