Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Wordpress Theme Site

Posted on 2010-11-28
3
Medium Priority
?
746 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Can you recommend which is the best Wordpress Theme Selling Site?
0
Comment
Question by:nainil
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
arkod earned 168 total points
ID: 34226177
If you meant commercial theme then please have a look this page that has the list of best premium themes for wordpress : - http://wordpress.org/extend/themes/commercial/
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:jeremyjared74
jeremyjared74 earned 168 total points
ID: 34226271
I use ThemeForest because it has the best support, and in my opinion the best Themes. The prices are very reasonable considering the time it would take for you to create the theme yourself.

Another good thing about ThemeForest is that when you see a theme you might like and click the link, it brings you to a page where you can see a live preview. In the Screen where you have the Live Preview button, look just below the link and you will notice a comments section. Click the comments link to view other customers reviews or questions. If a theme has a lot of problems you will notice from negative comments. Another thing to consider is whether or not the Author replies to the Requests of the Purchasers.

Here is the link to ThemeForest Wordpress Themes:
http://themeforest.net/category/wordpress
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:profgeek
profgeek earned 164 total points
ID: 34229861
I use DreamTemplates because they have a flat rate (one annual fee).  Note that if you sign up for the web templates, you also get free access to the WordPress Themes site (a separate site).  They also have a variety of other templates like PowerPoint, etc..  Here is the link:

http://www.dreamtemplate.com/

They also have a live preview feature and have thousands of templates to choose from for a flat $60 per year (unlimited downloads).
0