Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

screen resolution error message in Powerpoint

Posted on 2010-11-28
2
Medium Priority
?
552 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Why am I getting this error message.   My screen looks great.
What is triggering this message?
graphics-error.png
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Echo_S
ID: 34227563
Have you clicked the "learn more" link? What does it say?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
rcasmer earned 2000 total points
ID: 34232190
Try checking with the manufacturer of your video card (or if it is on board video check with the manufacturer of the computer) for an updated driver.  Also check to make sure you are using the right driver.  
0