Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

74-404 - MS Office Communications Server 2007 R2 - U.C Voice Specialization

Posted on 2010-11-29
4
Medium Priority
?
638 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
Hello experts,

I'm planning to write OCS 2007 R2 exam, 74-404 - MS Office Communications Server 2007 R2 - U.C Voice Specialization.  But I can't find any dumps or releases. Can anyone know of any other source to get a pool of the questions for reviewing.

Thanks in advance !
0
Comment
Question by:Mkris9
4 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeff_Schertz earned 1800 total points
ID: 34248006
There are no dumps of this test content available.  Honestly if you are a qualified candidate then you should have no problem passing this exam as it was written originally as a partner certification exam for Microsoft.  The exam is very relflective of real-world usage, so if you can't pass it on working knowledge of OCS alone then you really have no business earning the exam credentials (IMO).  This is not a test which requires memory recall of complex scenarios or in-depth technical notes.

So just review the standard TechNet docs related to the exam outline and go for it.
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:yash_varma
yash_varma earned 200 total points
ID: 34315262
lol.. i can't wait to see if you will award the 500 points to jeff_schertz.. although, he's given u the right suggestion :P
0
 
LVL 8

Author Comment

by:Mkris9
ID: 34316666
@ Jeff

Thanks for that - wasn't mainly looking for dumps (at least for this exam :) ) or to put it correctly, wasn't really after a 100 % valid dump. Just didn't know how the Q's will be - like whether there will be simulations etc. Glad that I had a free second shot voucher - Got through it with 971.

@ Yash

Why wouldn't I ?   :D
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Knowledgeable
ID: 36951728
I have an IT colleague who is new to this subject and would like to obtain a brain dump or similar practice exam.

Please respond to this posting with any updated information on where such a practice exam can be purchased or downloaded from.
0