[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Which software can i use to realign the content in my website.

Posted on 2010-11-29
2
Medium Priority
?
297 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi,

Which software can i use to realign the content in my website.
Any free softwares and how can i open the site for editing?

Changeds in text etc.

Regards
Raja
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
agengler11 earned 1000 total points
ID: 34236548
Dreamweaver or Frontpage if you need a WYSIWYG editor.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Orcbighter
Orcbighter earned 1000 total points
ID: 34237656
If you really want to fix up your web site and make it easier to maintain, use Joomla
and
replace all formatting with cascading style sheets
0