Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

tell me about this domain > poskov.com

Posted on 2010-11-30
4
Medium Priority
?
1,020 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I got a message from that domain.
Looks fishy..............right or wrong?
and what info can you find about it.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:nickg5
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 34239206
looks empty for me...
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Craig Bowman earned 1200 total points
ID: 34239229
Domain name:             POSKOV.COM
Name Server:             ns.masterhost.ru
Name Server:             ns1.masterhost.ru
Name Server:             ns2.masterhost.ru
Creation Date:           2010.11.14
Expiration Date:         2011.11.14

Status:                  DELEGATED

Registrant ID:           AAPHDZU-RU
Registrant Name:         Eduard V Vasilev
Registrant Organization: Eduard V Vasilev
Registrant Street1:      ul. Jakovleva 1-125
Registrant City:         Krasnojarsk
Registrant State:        Krasnojarskij kraj
Registrant Postal Code:  660000
Registrant Country:      RU

Administrative, Technical Contact
Contact ID:              AAPHDZU-RU
Contact Name:            Eduard V Vasilev
Contact Organization:    Eduard V Vasilev
Contact Street1:         ul. Jakovleva 1-125
Contact City:            Krasnojarsk
Contact State:           Krasnojarskij kraj
Contact Postal Code:     660000
Contact Country:         RU
Contact Phone:           +7 391 2541031
Contact Fax:             +7 391 2541031
Contact E-mail:          *********@mail.ru

Registrar:               Regional Network Information Center, JSC dba RU-CENTER

Last updated on 2010.11.30 17:48:02 MSK/MSD

0
 
LVL 25

Author Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 34239307
sounded russian all right.
0
 
LVL 25

Author Closing Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 34239314
thanks
0