Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

See What Outlook Version Users Are Using Via Exchange 2007

Posted on 2010-11-30
4
Medium Priority
?
334 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hello,
We have some users that are using Outlook 2000 still and we need to find out which ones.  Is there a way from exchange 2007 mailbox server or cas server to figure out who is using an Outlook 2000 Client?
0
Comment
Question by:jmkotman
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:rr1968
ID: 34240509
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Justin Durrant
ID: 34240566
Under Logons for the mailbox store, add the "Client Version" column.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:rjwesley
ID: 34240588
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
rr1968 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34240589
Get-LogonStatistics -database "databasename" | fl *client* >c:\logon.txt

review the logon.txt on C drive
0