Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

live google earth

Posted on 2010-11-30
4
Medium Priority
?
424 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24

 any software or any company provides live of any city in the world
0
Comment
Question by:techp
4 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1200 total points
ID: 34241711
I doubt it since that requires having your own satellite that you can move around.  The only ones I know that have that capability are the US Military and the CIA.
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:Sappbrosts
Sappbrosts earned 400 total points
ID: 34241721
you can try this site

http://earthnow.usgs.gov
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:BuggyCoder
BuggyCoder earned 400 total points
ID: 34242793
google street view is the most closest
http://www.google.com/intl/en_us/help/maps/streetview/
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:t3ch
ID: 34258552
Not possible for a regular citizen as of now.
0