Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Best book for getting up to speed fast on Citrix Metaframe 4.5?

Posted on 2010-11-30
2
Medium Priority
?
417 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I just started a new position and need to get up to speed very quickly on Citrix Metaframe 4.5.  I have a basic knowledge of citrix administration.  I need a good desktop refference to help get me up to speed.  Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:childersj
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Carl Webster
ID: 34241925
http://dabcc.com/BasicsofXenAppBook.html

That will cover the basics.
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
basraj earned 2000 total points
ID: 34243928
Citrix Presentation server 4.5: Administration
Citrix Course CTX-1259AI
0