Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Download YouTube videos

Posted on 2010-11-30
4
Medium Priority
?
741 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Can you suggest some tools / methods to download YouTube videos?
Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:dshrenik
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:tech20bly
ID: 34242341
You can go for tool which is best to download video from the you tube.

YouTube Downloader 3.54

http://www.download3000.com/download_19063.html
http://www.savevideodownload.com/download.php
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Rogiee earned 2000 total points
ID: 34242411
The content on Youtube is not allowed to be downloaded unless you have consent from the creator
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Rdsterling
ID: 34247357
Once you get consent from the owner of the video,  use an addin for Firefox called Downloadhelper. this can copy videos in flash format. there is also a converter that allows you to convert videos to other formats such as MP4.
0