Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where do I find developers skilled with payment gateway development?

Posted on 2011-02-10
4
Medium Priority
?
330 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
We have a project we have been working on for mobile payment solutions. We need to develop our own payment gateway. We have our own facility, tons of servers, etc. We just need to get setup with some great developers who can help us establish a payment gateway that directly links to the banks. We understand all of the front end, but we do not know how to complete the backend integration with the banks.
0
Comment
Question by:nycmacguy
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
rawinnlnx9 earned 999 total points
ID: 34866526
Careers at codeproject.com comes to mind. Craigs List, DICE, etc... You should have no trouble finding these people that's for sure.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:rawinnlnx9
rawinnlnx9 earned 999 total points
ID: 34883695
Do you need specific help for this? Has this question been answered? There are literally 1000's of developers who would love a chance to do this for you. I can show you specific places on the web if that would be helpful.
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:lenamtl
lenamtl earned 501 total points
ID: 34896248
You can post your project on those kind of boards

http://www.getacoder.com
http://www.rent-acoder.com
http://www.elance.com
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:nycmacguy
ID: 34897527
I know where to post for developers. I guess the biggest struggle I have had is finding someone who truly understands payment gateways inside and out.
0