[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Gradient Photoshop or illustrator

Posted on 2011-02-10
3
Medium Priority
?
488 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi,

I have two photos and i would like to have a gradient between the two colours what is the easiest and simplest way of doing this for the background of my html page. Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:wilflife
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Eternal_Student earned 668 total points
ID: 34869953
Not sure if I understand your question entirely but you can create gradient images on line here:

http://tools.dynamicdrive.com/gradient/

Or yes you can do the same thing in Photoshop.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:CCSOFlag
CCSOFlag earned 668 total points
ID: 34871777
create a rectangle in photoshop, Illustrator, or fireworks as one of the colors of your pictures.  Then on the fill choose gradient -> linear.  Then click on the color swatch for the fill and select the color of your other picture for the other side of the gradient.  Save as whatever file type you want.
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:ddhamm
ddhamm earned 664 total points
ID: 34873287
0