Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can you store a master template/theme in a slide library?

Posted on 2011-02-10
3
Medium Priority
?
405 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
We have over 400slides in our slide library.  Is there a way to load a master slide template that can be applied to all the slides in the library?  Process we follow now is to checkout each individual slide, make our changes and then publish so that we do not break the link.
0
Comment
Question by:ksami64
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Dale Harris earned 2000 total points
ID: 34910958
What you could do is export all of your slides into a single Powerpoint slide presentation, apply the master, then re-publish your slides into the slide library.  Although if someone uploaded a new slide and didn't apply the master, it wouldn't have this master.

HTH,

Dale Harris
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Hairbrush
ID: 37337080
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0