Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Companyweb and outlook synchronisation

Posted on 2011-02-11
4
Medium Priority
?
967 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
When entering items on the Companyweb calendar, how can we make them appear on staff's Outlook calendars?
0
Comment
Question by:Rubber__Duck
4 Comments
 
LVL 74

Assisted Solution

by:Glen Knight
Glen Knight earned 500 total points
ID: 34869701
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
naughtynat earned 500 total points
ID: 34881724
This will only do side by side, so you can add another calendar with sharepoint but it won't populate data into staff calendars'. Again you might just want to view this data from within Outlook.  But from the question sounds like you want integration. This might be so everyone can add specific info into a central calendar but have this automatically go to their own.
If this is what you are after I would like to know as well!
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Ady Foot
ID: 35446384
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0