[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

lenovo deal today

Posted on 2011-02-11
4
Medium Priority
?
500 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
can you give your reviews on the lenovo deal today:

http://shop.lenovo.com/SEUILibrary/controller/e/web/LenovoPortal/en_US/special-offers.workflow:ShowPromo?LandingPage=/All/US/Landing_pages/Promos/IdeaPad/weekly-sale/series1

what series does the Ideapad fit in (L,SL,X,T)

Generally, is Lenovo website the best bargains for the laptop?

i was looking at lenovo with a a base of dedicated Graphic Card, rugged case, i3/4GB RAM

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:anushahanna
4 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Jian An Lim earned 668 total points
ID: 34877959
Ideapad fit in Z series

for shopping advice it is very personal.


0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:goldsix
goldsix earned 664 total points
ID: 34878166
I prefer newegg.com or amazon.com
0
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Davis McCarn
Davis McCarn earned 668 total points
ID: 34878370
Lenovo's online store sometimes has great deals; but, often the same unit is available for less elsewhere.  Find the machine type ( i.e. 0894-55U) you are interested in and then use Google shopping to see if you find a better price.
You might also check out DealNews as they list almost everybodies sales and make their money from the click throughs: http://dealnews.com/Computers/PC-Computers/PC-Laptop-Deals-49.html
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:anushahanna
ID: 34889231
thanks very much.
0