Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to add user in windows 2003 server

Posted on 2011-02-13
4
Medium Priority
?
371 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How to add 100 users in windows 2003 server simultaneously.
Please help.
0
Comment
Question by:jeetu07p
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:AriMc
ID: 34882358
Create a script file:

net user newusername1 newpassword1 /add
net user newusername2 newpassword2 /add
...

0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Darius Ghassem
ID: 34883738
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Inserachof earned 150 total points
ID: 34884780
Active Directory
look at this

http://ss64.com/nt/dsadd.html
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jeetu07p
ID: 35410742
NA
0