[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

firewall policy document template

Posted on 2011-02-13
3
Medium Priority
?
5,921 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
Need firewall policy document templates.
0
Comment
Question by:mash1978
3 Comments
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
giltjr earned 500 total points
ID: 34885005
Here is NITS's Guidlines on Firewall and Firewall Policies:

     http://csrc.nist.gov/publications/nistpubs/800-41-Rev1/sp800-41-rev1.pdf

At the end is a list of other resource that may be of help.

Here is a list of varius examples from SANS:

     http://www.sans.org/security-resources/policies/#template
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:leonstryker
ID: 35239139
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0