Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

WSUS not allowing me to approve or decline updates

Posted on 2011-02-13
3
Medium Priority
?
1,724 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
our wsus is not allowing us to approve or declline updates. the options are greyed out. any ideas on why this is happening?
0
Comment
Question by:steveLaMi
3 Comments
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
Donald Stewart earned 2000 total points
ID: 34885359
Is this a replica server?
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sfossupport
ID: 34885604
What account are you logging into the wsus server with ? Is it a local or domain admin ?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:steveLaMi
ID: 34888340
Yeah it was a replica server. That was the problem.
0