Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

show communicator status in outlook permanently next to person's name

Posted on 2011-02-14
3
Medium Priority
?
698 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Currently when moving the mouse pointer over an email address in the to/cc section I can view the person status but I would like it permanently show the status in outlook with out moving the mouse pointer.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:TokenHash
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Busbar earned 2000 total points
ID: 34887424
I think it is working that way IIRC with OCS 2007 R2 and Outlook 2007 Latest updates (works at my side with OCS and Office 2010)
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35145645
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0