Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Emails bouncing Back

Posted on 2011-02-14
3
Medium Priority
?
548 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi

we use exchange 2003 and outlook 2007 and one of  the external user says when she sends an email to one of our user within our net work it keeps bouncing. How do i trouble shoot  this problem.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:lianne143
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Cuteadder earned 1000 total points
ID: 34888466
you need to get the bounce back email...

then we need the error message...
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:DezzyMelb
DezzyMelb earned 1000 total points
ID: 34956698
Also make sure that the user is using the correct e-mail address. We have many issues because people don't use the correct e-mail address.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lianne143
ID: 35151026
sorted
0