Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

color matching

Posted on 2011-02-14
5
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi Experts,

Can someone help me find an orange button color that would fit with this scheme?

A7D4D4, 86C7C9, A7D4D4

I know orange may seem whacky but I need to use an orange button.

Thanks!

HNM


0
Comment
Question by:HelpNearMe
5 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
DVation191 earned 1336 total points
ID: 34888961
Is D07457 or D98B75 close enough to orange? Its a compound match.
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Sigurdur Armannsson
Sigurdur Armannsson earned 664 total points
ID: 34889017
My suggestion: F15424
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Amick
ID: 34889744
<!-- A7D4D4, 86C7C9, A7D4D4 -->

Here are a couple of choices.  They're punchy accents.
 
F69205, F67C05

F69205 blends a little better, wher F69705 gives a bitter accent.

EE.png
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:DVation191
DVation191 earned 1336 total points
ID: 34889978
Some ideas, both complementary and compound matches:
 D4B6A7
D98B75 D07457
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:HelpNearMe
ID: 34920641
thanks everyone, I'm trying them now.

HNM
0