Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Printing Digital Photos Company

Posted on 2011-02-14
2
Medium Priority
?
908 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi Experts,

I'm currently using WinkFlash for my digital prints.  I'm happy with their service but would like to look around for other companies and try them out.

Who do you use?
0
Comment
Question by:hrolsons
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
CrashDummy_MS earned 1000 total points
ID: 34889903
I've used Walmart in the past and had no problems. I didn't want to wait for them to be mailed, so I picked 1-hour, uploaded photos and picked them up at the store. Those are 19 cents each. You can have them printed and mailed for 9 cents, plus I think 99 cents shipping.
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:moonie42
moonie42 earned 1000 total points
ID: 34890440
I don't do a lot of digital photography, but I know lots of folks who use and swear by SnapFish (http://www.snapfish.com/).  Lots of different options for printing...variety of sizes, individual prints, photo books, calendars, etc.
0