Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007 Cmdlet

Posted on 2011-02-14
2
Medium Priority
?
1,137 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I am looking for an Exchange 2007 Cmdlet or other tool  that will return information that pertains to what version a client is using to access Exchange E-Mail.
We have Users accessing email from Outlook Exchange, Outlook Anywhere, and Outlook Web Access and I am looking for a report that will show the Username and mehod that they are using. In prior versions of exchange I was able to view this information but can find the solution in 2007. Thanks in advance for any information pertaining to this.
0
Comment
Question by:dowlinge49707
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
ThorinO earned 500 total points
ID: 34891915
get-LogonStatistics -identity <Mailbox Server> | fl
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:RobertParten
ID: 34891931
get-logonstatistics
0