Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

HTML CSS Layout issues. Was working but need help troubleshooting...

Posted on 2011-02-15
4
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,

http://bit.ly/hZiKkk

My design was working fine. But I have spent the last few hours adjusting the form. At some stage I have pushed the right side bar down the bottom.

Can anyone see why? I cant figure it out.

All other pages work fine.

http://bit.ly/hZiKkk

Thankyou
0
Comment
Question by:SM17CH
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:sniper038
ID: 34895951
your <sidebar> is located inside <page> you need to move it out or change #page width
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
sniper038 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34896009
sorry about last part (you don't need editing page width)
as i said it is the location of the "sidebar div", you need to make sure your close "page div" before adding "sidebar div" in your php file i.e. close "page div" after your form is placed ;)
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:HagayMandel
ID: 34896524
Change the "form-all" class width value; 650px is not enough to contain all that you instruct it to.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:SM17CH
ID: 34901852
one of the closing div tags was actually an open tag without /

All fixed. thankyou.
0