Solved

CVS for linux

Posted on 2011-02-15
5
977 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi experts,
                  Can anyone told me which cvs client can use in LINUX which is freeware.
Thanks in advance..
                                 
0
Comment
Question by:jacobbbc
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:xmlmagician
ID: 34895384
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:xmlmagician
ID: 34895393
0
 

Author Comment

by:jacobbbc
ID: 34895812

@xmlmagician:Can it used in both windows and linux?
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:xmlmagician
ID: 34916168
definitely with linux, i think you can only try
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
kenfcamp earned 500 total points
ID: 34933202
If you're looking for a cross platform CVS client take a look at SmartCVS
http://www.syntevo.com/smartcvs/index.html

The base version is free, and paid for the professional version
differences between the two versions can be found here
http://www.syntevo.com/smartcvs/comparison.html

Ken
0