[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

server/ asp.net screenshot

Posted on 2011-02-15
2
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I am looking for a free video recording software that I can ask my developer to record how to backup my web server/db.

Do you know anything out there is free to be used? We just need something basic.

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:Webboy2008
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Brad Howe
ID: 34900392
Try this as alternatives to camtasia. Both record Screen interactions.

Open Source records to avi
CamStudio 2.0
http://www.camstudio.org/CamStudio20.exe

Get it Free. A free version of Debut video cature software is available for
non-commercial use only. Records to wmv.

Debut Video Capture Software
http://www.nchsoftware.com/capture/debutsetup.exe

Cheers,
Hades666
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Manoj Patil earned 2000 total points
ID: 35024611
Try this for High Definition  Video

http://www.effectmatrix.com/Game-Capture/index.htm
0