[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Remote Desktop in Germany

Posted on 2011-02-15
2
Medium Priority
?
568 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I use remote desktop to access my work computer.  It connects through a ASA firewall to an outside ip address.  (204.335.34.45).   When I go to Germany will I be able to still use this address to connect?
0
Comment
Question by:Tim_233
2 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
it_saige earned 1000 total points
ID: 34900862
As long as the address does not change, then yes.

-saige-
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:JAN PAKULA
JAN PAKULA earned 1000 total points
ID: 34900915
you should be able to if your asa appliance have no ip filters by country on

JAN MA CCNA ICT Technician
0