?
Solved

is there a vs2008 crystal reports walkthrough?

Posted on 2011-02-15
2
Medium Priority
?
692 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have found a CR walkthrough For Visual Studio 2005 but not for 2008.
How much difference between the two?
0
Comment
Question by:Jimmy_inc
2 Comments
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 34903221
I haven't seen anything that talks about the distinct differences between 2005 and 2008.  Can you show me the walk-through that you are talking about for 2005?
0
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 800 total points
ID: 34903298
I haven't seen one either.

Here is the 2005 walk through,  I find it a little too detailed too use as a reference but as a tutorial it might work well

http://www.businessobjects.com/global/pdf/dev_zone/VS2005_Walkthroughs.pdf

mlmcc
0