Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

excel 2007

Posted on 2011-02-15
2
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
When I open multiple spreadsheets in excel and try to reduce them so I can fit 2 on screen, it sizes one so the upper and lower bars are off screen so I cannot grab a corner to resize?????
0
Comment
Question by:seven45
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Noduzz earned 1000 total points
ID: 34901245
you should be able to go to view and choose arrange all and choose vertical or horizontal depending on how you want it to look
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:rspahitz
ID: 34901792
FYI
I've seen that a lot when opening previous versions in Excel 2007.  the above solution should solve it, and when I save, I think it corrects itself.
0