Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

What Language / Script is used to make this lightbox

Posted on 2011-02-15
4
Medium Priority
?
439 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I'm not sure if this is AJAX, JS, DHTML, however I need to know, because i have a client that wants the same process as the ADD TO LIGHT BOX on dreamstime.com brings. You have to have a login in order to have a lightbox, but I've attached some screenshots. When the button add to lightbox is clicked, a new popup that is closable/movable opens with the item that they added to it. Then, they can click the item and view the page associated with it. It has a db as the brains behind it, some php coding for the add, but I'm not sure how it all works. Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thank you.
dream1.jpg
dream2.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:pdmstudios
4 Comments
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Gurvinder Pal Singh
ID: 34903980
Doesn't this looks similar to this?
http://jqueryui.com/demos/dialog/#option-width
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:SAMIR BHOGAYTA
ID: 34904126
Hi, may this language is xml, xaml.
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
iGottZ earned 500 total points
ID: 34905300
i think this is what you mean:
http://thumbs.dreamstime.com/css/inc_cart2.js
0
 

Author Comment

by:pdmstudios
ID: 34907348
THank you all!
0