Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

incoming e-mail

Posted on 2011-02-15
4
Medium Priority
?
436 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Is there a way  in exchange 2003 or outlook to setup an  incoming mail coming to an e-mail account can also be sent  to another e- mail  account?? need help please thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nkarim
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:zipp83
ID: 34904112
in outlook you can setup rules to do thet .
is the mail your trying to deliver is in the same server ?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
dattatraykadam earned 2000 total points
ID: 34904136
Go to the AD properrties of the user, you have an option to forward copies of emails received by the user.
0
 

Author Comment

by:nkarim
ID: 34904141
yes zipp83 on the same exchange server user wants any e-mail coming to one user if it can be also routed to another user also.Thanks
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:zipp83
ID: 34904402
in the AD  users  and computers on User properties >Exchange Genaral>Dilevery Options>Forwarding options
0