[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

What is the best MVC tutorial for .Net 4?

Posted on 2011-02-16
5
Medium Priority
?
476 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Any suggestion?
0
Comment
Question by:DistillingExperts
5 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Rajkumar Gs earned 1400 total points
ID: 34906587
I believe you already knows about http://www.asp.net/
There are some videos available there on ASP.Net 4
http://www.asp.net/aspnet-4/videos
http://www.asp.net/mvc

Raj
0
 

Author Comment

by:DistillingExperts
ID: 34906780
I don't want ASP .Net. I want ASP .Net MVC.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:gdupadhyay
ID: 34906831
One of good resource for Asp .Net MVC.

http://www.asp.net/mvc/tutorials

Hope you will like this.
0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Carl Tawn
ID: 34906832
Well the MVC specific tutorials are here:

    http://www.asp.net/mvc
0
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Carl Tawn
Carl Tawn earned 600 total points
ID: 34906836
You can also get the Music Store sample project here:

    http://mvcmusicstore.codeplex.com/
0