Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Iphones

Posted on 2011-02-16
5
Medium Priority
?
434 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi im running Exchange 2007, is there a command to see how many iphones and ipads is running on the exchange box.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:happyexchange
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:zippybungle2003
ID: 34906958
Hmm you may be able to tell by what client is connecting?

http://www.techieshelp.com/what-clients-are-connecting-to-exchange/

0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Busbar
ID: 34906987
how do they connect?!
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
zipp83 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34906993
you can see in the iis the courrent connected phones -
point to top of the iis - server name - worker processes-MSExchangeSyncAppPool - in the Url
you will the user and iphone or ipad
0
 

Author Comment

by:happyexchange
ID: 34907127
They are al running on our Exchange 2007.

There is a command u can run which gives you the list off all ipas and iphones connected to the exchange box but i can not rem what it is
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Busbar
ID: 34907179
no I mean do they use activesync or POP3
0