Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

when moving Oracle form

Posted on 2011-02-16
2
Medium Priority
?
577 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-19
When moving Oracle Form it takes a few seconds to repaint
0
Comment
Question by:jmylett
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Helena Marková
ID: 34914018
The problem can be caused by using a lot of graphics (frames,borders ...) on your form.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Devinder Singh Virdi earned 2000 total points
ID: 34917216
You can also check the performance of query in one of the trigger. (Inactive/maximize etc)
0