Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

What PC laptop has the largest TouchPad?

Posted on 2011-02-16
2
Medium Priority
?
761 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I love the large touchpad on the MAC laptops. What brands or models of laptops tend to have LARGE Touchpads? Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:stevef22
2 Comments
 
LVL 80

Expert Comment

by:arnold
ID: 34908991
I think on the PC laptops they are all of a similar standard size.3 inchx2inch 4x3.
http://news.cnet.com/8301-17938_105-20008641-1.html older article deals with the question you pose.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
shufel earned 2000 total points
ID: 35056764
i work for a large it company and from personal experience the largest touchpad ever was found on HP probook 4520b.
good luck
0