[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

In the Mac OS X 10.5.8 Server OS, how can I access and configure the Time Machine Backups?

Posted on 2011-02-16
2
Medium Priority
?
565 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
In the Mac OS X 10.5.8 Server OS, how can I access and configure the Time Machine Backups?

I need to be able to configure things such as exactly where the Time Machine Backups will backup to.
0
Comment
Question by:Knowledgeable
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
EdTechy earned 1000 total points
ID: 34908645
Open System Preferences (Apple>System Preferences) and click on the Time Machine icon.There you will be able to change options.
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:strung
strung earned 1000 total points
ID: 34909877
I beileve that is done using the Airport Utility.
0