Solved

Narrowcasting with Powerpoint

Posted on 2011-02-16
4
1,106 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
For a narrow casting solution I want to show streaming video to my customers and put messages in between. So after a while of searching and testing I could not find a good solution. In the end I tried to make a normal powerpoint 2010 presentation and add streaming video to this. The problem then is that the slide will not go to the following slide till the streaming video has ended. Nut the streaming video does not end.
Solutions are welcome. The main ingredients are streaming video and easily editing the messages to the viewers.
0
Comment
Question by:rtjdamen
4 Comments
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
tbsgadi earned 500 total points
ID: 34913900
Have you looked at wallplayer?
 
http://www.wallplayer.tv/home.do


Gary
0
 

Author Comment

by:rtjdamen
ID: 34932489
This does seems nice, I hope it will also have live feeds. Thnx
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Ingeborg Hawighorst
ID: 35390449
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0