?
Solved

Create a custom slide show in Powerpoint 2007

Posted on 2011-02-16
5
Medium Priority
?
375 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have a powerpoint presentation with slides and I want to create a slide show out of it and burn it to a CD so when I put the CD in the player it plays the slide show.  I can't find the info in how to accomplish this.  Can someone get me step by step directions?
0
Comment
Question by:WellingtonIS
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Echo_S
ID: 34911923
Which version of PPT are you using?
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
Ingeborg Hawighorst (Microsoft MVP / EE MVE) earned 2000 total points
ID: 34911962
Echo, it says it in the title

Here is the Microsoft article on how to do it step by step

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/powerpoint-help/copy-a-presentation-to-a-cd-network-or-local-disk-drive-HA010096696.aspx?CTT=5&origin=HA010243422

cheers, teylyn
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Echo_S
ID: 34912002
Oh, I missed that, thanks.

0
 

Author Comment

by:WellingtonIS
ID: 34912009
Thanks save it as.  But does anyone know PPT 2007 how to make a cd boot to the presentation?
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Echo_S
ID: 34917726
The package for CD process creates a BAT file that will start things automatically.
0