Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to Delegate my access to my manger calander for my partner ,,microsoft outlook?

Posted on 2011-02-17
3
Medium Priority
?
203 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How to Delegate my access to my manger calander for my partner ,,microsoft outlook?
0
Comment
Question by:ICTQ
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
jarrod_williams earned 200 total points
ID: 34916052
To set this option, follow these steps:


On the Tools menu, click Options, and on the Delegates tab, click Add.
Select the delegate user from the Global Address Book.
Click Add, and click OK.
In Delegate Permissions, click to select the Delegate can see my private items check box.
Assign other permissions to the delegate as needed, and then click OK.
Click Apply, and then click OK.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Chris Bottomley
ID: 37373040
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0