[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Mobile Development

Posted on 2011-02-17
5
Medium Priority
?
547 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Where to start learning on mobile development basics , what are the types of mobile applications available and which are popular technologies used to build the same.
0
Comment
Question by:willdoit
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 800 total points
ID: 34917217
First you need to establish a type of device you want to target.

Windows Phone 7
Windows Mobile
Blackberry
Android
Nokia
or Iphone
0
 

Author Comment

by:willdoit
ID: 34922956
Does each follow different technologies to build/custom their apps?
0
 

Author Comment

by:willdoit
ID: 34935432
No replies ?? ..No body is ready to share the info in Experts-exchange ??
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:loopfinity
loopfinity earned 1200 total points
ID: 35108384
the roseindia is good source to find tutorials.

www.roseindia.net
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:loopfinity
loopfinity earned 1200 total points
ID: 35118974
plus development platform comparison with video

http://mashable.com/2010/08/11/cross-platform-mobile-development-tools/

regards.
0