Solved

ebay template for selling items

Posted on 2011-02-17
6
479 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
ebay template for selling items
so seller can show their item in html
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
6 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:onemadeye
Comment Utility
and then ?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:meenaxi
Comment Utility
Please can you elaborate your question a bit more
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
Comment Utility
some ebay sellers have better designed pages using html and css
is there a good template for this
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TimBare
Comment Utility
it depends on how you want it to look. Most have the images the use hosted on another site, and call the use of those images in their design.

So, when you ask for a template, it's difficult to say "go here" because you probably have a different idea of "good design" than I do...
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
onemadeye earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Well, try here: http://tinyurl.com/6zr5fhw
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
Comment Utility
thanks
0