Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

vga drivers

Posted on 2011-02-17
2
Medium Priority
?
1,460 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-19
hi,

i have a VGA card  GV-650/800(S) V3.51
any idea where can i find  xp drivers for it ??.
thanks,
Thanasis
0
Comment
Question by:THAN04
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:meko72
ID: 34918592
Try this Link, I think that It might have what your looking for.

http://www.taringa.net/posts/downloads/1685896/Descarga-Software-Geovision.html

0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
jarrod_williams earned 2000 total points
ID: 34926208
Hi. here is a link for drivers for your VGA  device.

http://ptf.com/gv/gv+650+800+s+v3.51+driver/index4.html
0