[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

DirSize and Windows Server 2008

Posted on 2011-02-17
4
Medium Priority
?
830 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I was using the dirsize program to watch my sub folders and the file sizes..I just moved to SBS 2008 and it is a 64bit install and I don't want to have any problems..are there any 64 bit alternatives for the dirsize program?  Leo
0
Comment
Question by:lfred150
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:wylie_uk
ID: 34920425
what is dirsize?
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
wylie_uk earned 1000 total points
ID: 34920447
ok i just found it. there is a 64bit version.

you realise you can run 32 apps on your 64bit server without issue?
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:skrga
ID: 34920449
Space monger
             

SMonger.zip
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lfred150
ID: 34927811
Thanks..
0