[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

PDF files to physical Printer

Posted on 2011-02-17
2
Medium Priority
?
246 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hello,

I work for a law firm were we receive title searches from companies in PDF.  These PDFs need to be physically printed out and attached to other forms so then can be presented to some courts.  Currently the user has to open each PDF and print them individually, is there a way to print these file en masse?  Is there a "Hot Folder" solution that will recognize PDFs?  I am open to suggestions.
0
Comment
Question by:PLA_LTM
2 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
captain earned 2000 total points
ID: 34920710
Hi

The simplest would be to select the ones to be printed in a folder (clcik+CTRL/SHIFT) and right click > Print.

capt.
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Rodney Barnhardt
ID: 34926278
There is an "auto print" add in for Outlook. I'm not sure if you have looked into it.

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/marketplace/auto-print-add-in-for-outlook-EM001079545.aspx
0